Cosmetic Grade Oxides Wakame Kelp Extract

Cosmetic Grade Oxides Wakame Kelp Extract

Our products have high purity and solubility.We have big supply of our products.All products are well stocked.Prompt delivery is available.

Chat Now

Product Details

抬头2.png

1-product details.jpg

Product name: Kelp extract

Active ingredient: Polysaccharides

Botanical source: Laminaria japonica Arsch.

Biogenic origin: Wild in central and southern China

Specification: 30% Polysaccharides

Characters: Brown Fine Powder

Solubility: Easily soluble in ether,chlorofrom, methanol,ethanol,acetone etc.

Usage: Pharmaceuticals, healthcares,and cosmetics

2-product description.jpg

Kelp powder is a kind of very good processing forms, facilitate storage, transportation and sales, also can further processed into other food.

Process water soaking raw materials and kelp and deodorization - air - and chop - dry - crushing - sifting - finished kelp – powder.

3-product analysis.jpg

Item

  Specification

  Result

  Method

BasicProduct Information

Product name

wakame kelp extract



Part of the Plant

body

Conform

/

Country of Origin

China

Conform

/

Organoleptic Data

Appearance

Fine powder

Conform

NLS-QCS-1008

Color

Brown Powder

Conform

GB/T 5492-2008

Odor& Taste

Characteristic

Conform

GB/T 5492-2008

Process Data

Solvent(s) Used

Water and ethyl alcohol

Conform

/

Extract ration

10:1

Conform


Content

/

/


Drying Method

Spray drying

Conform

/

Excipient

Maltodextrin 

Conform

/

Physical Characteristics

Particle Size (80 mesh)

98.0%pass 80mesh

Conform

GB/T 5507-2008

Moisture

<5.0%

2.8%

GB/T 14769-1993

Ash Content

<4.0%

1.4%

AOAC 942.05, 18th

Solvent Residue

Eur. Pharm

Conform

NLS-QCS-1007

Heavy Metals

Total Heavy Metals

<10 ppm

Conform

USP <231>, method II

Arsenic

<1.0 ppm

Conform

AOAC 986.15, 18th

Lead

<1.0 ppm

Conform

AOAC 986.15, 18th

Mercury

<0.5 ppm

Conform

AOAC 971.21, 18th

Pesticide Residue

666

<0.2ppm

Conform

GB/T5009.19-1996

DDT

<0.2ppm

Conform

GB/T5009.19-1996

Microbiology

Total Plate Count

<1,000cfu/g

17cfu/g

AOAC 990.12, 18th

Total Yeast & Mold

<100cfu/g

3cfu/g

FDA (BAM) Chapter 18, 8th Ed.

E. Coli

Negative

Negative

AOAC 997.11, 18th

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

FDA (BAM) Chapter 5, 8th Ed.

4-product function.jpg

1.It is an excellent cosmetic raw materials.

2.With function of anti-thrombotic, antitumor, antioxidant, regulating blood fat, antivirus and anti-radiation

3.It has the role of inhibition of complement activation.

 


C156968259DE326EB0DFBF54A6FBAA5C.jpg

包装.jpg

加工过程.jpg

证书.jpg


If you need our product, PLS feel free to contact us. We will supply high quality product and best service for you.     http://www.bgherbalextract.com/contact-us

Previous:Female Herbal Medicine Rhizoma Sparganii Extract Next:Herbal Sex Medicine For Men/cistanche Tubulosa Extract

Inquiry