Stachyose

Stachyose

GMP factory direct supply High quality powder Stachyose Delivery in 48 hour Diversified payment methods

Chat Now

Product Details

11

Stachyose is a four naturally occurring sugar, is a remarkable promotion of bifidobacteria and other bacteria proliferation of functional oligosaccharide. From Zeeland in the natural plant roots in the refined extract, the pure white powder, slightly sweet flavor, 22% of the sweetness of sucrose, pure taste, no bad taste or odor. Its molecular structure: galactose - galactose - glucose - fructose ", the molecular formula C24H42O21 Relative molecular weight 666.59.

Stachyose on the human gastrointestinal tract, bifidobacteria, lactobacilli and other beneficial flora has a very obvious proliferation, can rapidly improve the environment within the human digestive tract, regulate the microecologymicroflora balance. It can promote the formation of the dominant bacteria status of the beneficial bacteria in the digestive tract, inhibiting the production of gas acid producing Clostridium, such as spoilage bacteria, the other to produce a large number of physiologically active substances, regulating intestinal pH, kill pathogens and deter corruption product formation, inhibition of endogenous carcinogens and absorption and decomposition of spawned multiple immune function factors. Commonly known as: bacteria of the food.

10-

22

Product Name:Stachyose

Latin Name:Ligustrumdela-vayanumHariot

Active Ingredient:Stachyosetetrahydrate

Appearance:White Powder

Certificate:ISO9001/ /Kosher/

Application:To clear intestinal toxins and regulate endocrine

Test Method:HPLC

10-1

44

1. Applied in food field , it is added into kinds of beverage ,liquor and foods as functional food additive.

2. Applied in health product field , it is widely added into various kinds of health products to prevent chronic diseases or relief symptom of climacteric syndrome.

3. Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into the cosmetics with the function of delaying aging and compacting skin, thus make skin much smooth and delicate. 

4. Owning estrogenic effect and reliefing symptom of climacteric syndrome. 


Previous:Deoxycholic Acid Next:Cholic Acid

Inquiry