Phyllanthus Emblica Extract

Phyllanthus Emblica Extract

We are amp factory.Clean workshop production. They have high purity and solubility.Our price is favorable.Timely and efficient transport

Chat Now

Product Details

1-product details

Latin Name: Phyllanthus emblica L.

Other Name: fructose phyllanthus

Part Used: Fruit

Appearance: Dark brown powder

Active Ingredient: polyphenol, Gallic acid, ellagic acid, glucogallin, corilagin, phyllemblic acid, emblicol, etc.

Specification: 4:1 10:1 20:1 Polyphenol 40%

Test Method: UV

2-product description

Amla (or Amlaka, Amlaki, or other variants) is one of the most frequently used of the Ayurvedic herbs; it is the fruit of Phyllanthus emblica, also called Emblica officinalis. The fruit is similar in appearance to the common gooseberry (Ribes spp., a type of currant), which is botanically unrelated to amla. However, due to the similar appearance of the fruit clusters, amla is usually called the "Indian gooseberry." The plant, a member of the Euphorbiaceae, grows to become a medium-sized tree that is found growing in the plains and sub-mountain regions all over the Indian subcontinent from 200 to nearly 2000 meters above sea level. Its natural habitat, like other members of its family, ranges from Burma in the East to Afghanistan in the West; from Deccan in south India to the foothills of the Himalayan range.


3-product analysis

Item

  Specification

  Result

  Method

BasicProduct Information

Product name

phyllanthus emblica extract



Part of the Plant

fruit

Conform

/

Country of Origin

China

Conform

/

Organoleptic Data

Appearance

Fine powder

Conform

NLS-QCS-1008

Color

Dark brown powder

Conform

GB/T 5492-2008

Odor& Taste

Characteristic

Conform

GB/T 5492-2008

Process Data

Solvent(s) Used

Water and ethyl alcohol

Conform

/

Extract ration

/

Conform


Content

Paeoniflorin98%

98.18


Drying Method

Spray drying

Conform

/

Excipient

Maltodextrin 

Conform

/

Physical Characteristics

Particle Size (80 mesh)

98.0%pass 80mesh

Conform

GB/T 5507-2008

Moisture

<5.0%

2.8%

GB/T 14769-1993

Ash Content

<4.0%

1.4%

AOAC 942.05, 18th

Solvent Residue

Eur. Pharm

Conform

NLS-QCS-1007

Heavy Metals

Total Heavy Metals

<10 ppm

Conform

USP <231>, method II

Arsenic

<1.0 ppm

Conform

AOAC 986.15, 18th

Lead

<1.0 ppm

Conform

AOAC 986.15, 18th

Mercury

<0.5 ppm

Conform

AOAC 971.21, 18th

Pesticide Residue

666

<0.2ppm

Conform

GB/T5009.19-1996

DDT

<0.2ppm

Conform

GB/T5009.19-1996

Microbiology

Total Plate Count

<1,000cfu/g

17cfu/g

AOAC 990.12, 18th

Total Yeast & Mold

<100cfu/g

3cfu/g

FDA (BAM) Chapter 18, 8th Ed.

E. Coli

Negative

Negative

AOAC 997.11, 18th

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

FDA (BAM) Chapter 5, 8th Ed.

4-product function

 Has the capacity to kill even the last bit of the virus causing Hepatitis and provide a complete cure. This rebuilds new tissues and increases the red blood cell count. Phyllanthus emblica Extract’s beneficial in the treatment of respiratory disorder, anemia, jaundice, certain heart complaints,effective in controlling diabetes and reducing cholesterol.

1) Phyllanthus emblica Extract is used as a Anti-oxidant, Antacid.

2) Phyllanthus emblica Extract is considered as one of the foremost rejuvenative drugs imparting a long healthy life and weight gain

浅棕05-750-2_729

 

If you need our product, PLS feel free to contact us.We will provide you with high quality 

product and best service.    https://www.bgherbalextract.com/contact-us

Previous:Yohimbe Bark Extract Next:Vitamin B9

Inquiry