Myrrh is tree resin that has been used and valued since ancient times for its medicinal,cosmetic,aromatic and spirtual applications, Myrrh oil is stem distilled directly from myrrh resin, myrrh essential oil smells more pleasant than the resin.
Product name:myrrh oil
Appearance:red to red brown liquid
Odour:With thick smoke and bitter taste
Function:Health Care myrrh oil
Usage:Vaporisation of myrrh oil
Shelf Life:2 Years Proper Storage
Application:Aromatherapy Beauty Spa Aroma
Purity:100 % Pure Nature myrrh oil
Content:Cinnamaldehyde 50%, Bisabolene
Treatment of wounds, dermatitis effect is very good, on bronchitis, cough, bacterial infection and bacteria infection are helpful.
1.Folding the skin effect
Sterilization, disinfection is very strong, and can inhibit the inflammation of the skin, so the efficacy of psoriasis are effective.
2.Folding physiologic effect
Myrrh is still a good lung fungicide, but also can treat diarrhea.
3.Folding psychological effect
Enhance brain vitality, restore the physical and mental vitality, sober mind.