Pharmaceutical Grade Cornus Extract In Bulk

Pharmaceutical Grade Cornus Extract In Bulk

Our products have high purity and solubility. We have big supply of our products. All products are well stocked.Prompt delivery is available.

Chat Now

Product Details

抬头2.png

1-product details.jpg

Product Name: Fructus Corni Extract 5:1 10:1 20:1 By UV

Other Name: Medical Dogwood Extract/ Cornus Officinalis Extract

Latin Name: Fructus Corni

Plant Source: The Mature pulp of Cornus officinalis Sieb. et Zucc.

Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder

3-product analysis.jpg

Item

  Specification

  Result

  Method

BasicProduct Information

Product name

cornus extract



Part of the Plant

fruit

Conform

/

Country of Origin

China

Conform

/

Organoleptic Data

Appearance

Fine powder

Conform

NLS-QCS-1008

Color

brown yellow Powder

Conform

GB/T 5492-2008

Odor& Taste

Characteristic

Conform

GB/T 5492-2008

Process Data

Solvent(s) Used

Water and ethyl alcohol

Conform

/

Extract ration

10:1

Conform


Content

/

/


Drying Method

Spray drying

Conform

/

Excipient

Maltodextrin 

Conform

/

Physical Characteristics

Particle Size (80 mesh)

98.0%pass 80mesh

Conform

GB/T 5507-2008

Moisture

<5.0%

2.8%

GB/T 14769-1993

Ash Content

<4.0%

1.4%

AOAC 942.05, 18th

Solvent Residue

Eur. Pharm

Conform

NLS-QCS-1007

Heavy Metals

Total Heavy Metals

<10 ppm

Conform

USP <231>, method II

Arsenic

<1.0 ppm

Conform

AOAC 986.15, 18th

Lead

<1.0 ppm

Conform

AOAC 986.15, 18th

Mercury

<0.5 ppm

Conform

AOAC 971.21, 18th

Pesticide Residue

666

<0.2ppm

Conform

GB/T5009.19-1996

DDT

<0.2ppm

Conform

GB/T5009.19-1996

Microbiology

Total Plate Count

<1,000cfu/g

17cfu/g

AOAC 990.12, 18th

Total Yeast & Mold

<100cfu/g

3cfu/g

FDA (BAM) Chapter 18, 8th Ed.

E. Coli

Negative

Negative

AOAC 997.11, 18th

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

FDA (BAM) Chapter 5, 8th Ed.

4-product function.jpg

1. Antioxidant.

2. Adjusting the function of hypothalamus.

3. Diuretic and hypotensive.

4.Promoting the action of antibacterial,antifungal and anticancer.

5.Tonifying the liver and kidney,controlling seminal emission and reducing your ination.

6. Controlling menstruation and arresting bleeding.

7. Arresting sweating and preventing collapse.

8. Invigorating the liver and kidney.

9. Arresting excessive loss of body fluid.

10.Nourishing the liverand kidney and inducing astringencyto arrestincessantand excessiveloss of the body fluid.

11. Strengthening the kidneys and the liver.

 

54D2DFDD2D0B1D9F31A1F7BF0DD700D1.jpg

包装.jpg

加工过程.jpg

证书.jpg

If you need our product, PLS feel free to contact us. We will provide you with high quality product and best service.     http://www.bgherbalextract.com/contact-us

Previous:Common Cnidium Fruit Extract In Bulk Stock Next:Sex Enhancer Wild Yam Extract Powder With Best Price

Inquiry