Beta-arbutin

Beta-arbutin

Our product all come from nature.We are amp factory.Clean workshop production. They have high purity and solubility.Our price is favorable.We have our own factories.

Chat Now

Product Details

1-product details

Product Name: Arbutin
Synonyms: Alpha Arbutin/Beta Arbutin
CAS No: 497-76-7/84380-01-8
Appearance: White powder
Quality: 99% up
Molecular formula: C12H16O7
Molecular weight: 272.2

2-product description

Arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. It can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. It is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present.

 

3-product analysis

Item

  Specification

  Result

  Method

BasicProduct Information

Product name

beta-arbutin



Part of the Plant

leaf

Conform

/

Country of Origin

China

Conform

/

Organoleptic Data

Appearance

Fine powder

Conform

NLS-QCS-1008

Color

White powder

Conform

GB/T 5492-2008

Odor& Taste

Characteristic

Conform

GB/T 5492-2008

Process Data

Solvent(s) Used

Water and ethyl alcohol

Conform

/

Extract ration

/

Conform


Content

Paeoniflorin98%

98.18


Drying Method

Spray drying

Conform

/

Excipient

Maltodextrin 

Conform

/

Physical Characteristics

Particle Size (80 mesh)

98.0%pass 80mesh

Conform

GB/T 5507-2008

Moisture

<5.0%

2.8%

GB/T 14769-1993

Ash Content

<4.0%

1.4%

AOAC 942.05, 18th

Solvent Residue

Eur. Pharm

Conform

NLS-QCS-1007

Heavy Metals

Total Heavy Metals

<10 ppm

Conform

USP <231>, method II

Arsenic

<1.0 ppm

Conform

AOAC 986.15, 18th

Lead

<1.0 ppm

Conform

AOAC 986.15, 18th

Mercury

<0.5 ppm

Conform

AOAC 971.21, 18th

Pesticide Residue

666

<0.2ppm

Conform

GB/T5009.19-1996

DDT

<0.2ppm

Conform

GB/T5009.19-1996

Microbiology

Total Plate Count

<1,000cfu/g

17cfu/g

AOAC 990.12, 18th

Total Yeast & Mold

<100cfu/g

3cfu/g

FDA (BAM) Chapter 18, 8th Ed.

E. Coli

Negative

Negative

AOAC 997.11, 18th

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

FDA (BAM) Chapter 5, 8th Ed.

4-product function

1. Arbutin can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation,

2. Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.

3. Arbutin is a natural double action whitening agent. It's new type of skin de-pigmentation  and whitening agents.

4. Arbutin used in cosmetic industry:

5. Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening  agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.

6. Arbutin in medical use: Back in the 18th century, Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.

7. Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today  where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. 

1D46FA575B6740EA34B1909B69B46B87

If you need our product, PLS feel free to contact us.We will provide you with high quality 


product and best service.  https://www.bgherbalextract.com/contact-us


Previous:Rhizoma Corydalis Extract Next:Eohesperidine Dihydrochalcone

Inquiry